Forms Editor > Actions > Copy

Discussion in 'Troubleshooting' started by crystalmedia, Feb 3, 2018.

  1. crystalmedia

    crystalmedia Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Forms Editor, under the Actions title, the Copy Icon.

    What would cause clicking the Copy icon to no longer create a form copy? Is this because something on my sever has changed, and if yes, what do I look for?

    Thanks!
  2. caesar

    caesar aMember Pro Developer Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,791
    Did you get any error? If so what is error?
  3. crystalmedia

    crystalmedia Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Hi Caesar.

    No errors displayed. No errors in my log file.

    I get the "loading" animation, but it almost instantly disappears.

    In-case this helps, I can copy Products without an issue. It's only Forms that I can not copy.

    EDIT: If i open the copy icon's url in a new tab, I get a 500 internal server error.

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Feb 3, 2018
  4. crystalmedia

    crystalmedia Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    @caesar .

    I found the issue. I was able to locate error log on server which reads:

    PHP Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class Am_Form_Brick_Avatar in /home/mysite/public_html/secure/application/default/plugins/misc/avatar.php(146) : eval()'d code on line 50

    I'm not using the avatar plugin at the moment, so i disabled it and now it's working.

    I think I'm good now. Thank you and sorry for the bother.
    caesar likes this.
  5. caesar

    caesar aMember Pro Developer Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,791
    Sounds good. I am glad to hear you manage to fix it.

Share This Page